FANDOM


A TCG-only card is a card currently released in the TCG, but not the OCG.

TCG-only cards are often later released in the OCG in an Extra Pack.

Card list

 Japanese namePrimary typeSecondary typeAttributeTypeLevel/ RankATKDEF
Amatsu-Okami of the Divine PeaksLink Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTDragon3000
Armament of the Lethal Lords武道神の甲冑Effect MonsterDARKWarrior825002500
Danger! Bigfoot!Effect MonsterDARKBeast830000
Danger! Chupacabra!Effect MonsterDARKFiend41500400
Danger! Nessie!Effect MonsterDARKAqua716002800
Danger!? Jackalope?Effect MonsterDARKBeast35002000
Elemental HERO Nebula NeosE・HERO ネビュラ・ネオスFusion Monster
Effect Monster
EARTHWarrior930002500
Emperor of Lightning電光の皇帝Effect MonsterLIGHTThunder826002600
Fortune ChariotEffect MonsterUnion monsterWINDFairy610002000
Grizzly, the Red Star Beast赤色星獣グリズリーSynchro Monster
Effect Monster
EARTHBeast827002300
Junk Speederジャンク・スピーダーSynchro Monster
Effect Monster
WINDWarrior518001000
King of Destruction - Xexex破壊王ゼクセクスEffect MonsterDARKFiend1030002500
Lorelei, the Symphonic Arsenal音響兵器ローレライEffect MonsterLIGHTMachine824002000
Meteo the Matchlessメテオ・ザ・マッチレスEffect MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior824002000
Ninja Grandmaster SaizoLink Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTWarrior2000
Noble Knight CustenninEffect MonsterLIGHTWarrior410002000
Noble Knight PellinoreEffect MonsterLIGHTWarrior41900500
Noritoshi in Darkest RainmentLink Monster
Effect Monster
DARKSpellcaster2500
Queen Nereia the Silvercrown銀冠の女王 ネレイアXyz Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTPlant625002400
Queen of Fate - Eternia運命の女王エターニアEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy824002000
Sacred Noble Knight of King CustenninXyz Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTWarrior415002500
Skuna, the Leonine Rakan羅漢獅子スクナEffect MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior826002000
Tyler the Great Warrior偉大なる戦士タイラーEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior830001500
UlevoアルエヴォEffect MonsterEARTHWinged Beast1030002500
Valkyrie BrunhildeEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy718002000
Valkyrie DritteEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy410001600
Valkyrie ErsteEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy616001800
Valkyrie ZweiteEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy516001600
Yellow Dragon NinjaEffect MonsterWINDDinosaur830001500
Yellow NinjaEffect MonsterWINDWarrior419001800
 Japanese nameCard typeProperty
Contact GateSpell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Danger! ZoneTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Get Your Game On!ゲット・ユア・ゲーム・オン!Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Goddess Skuld's OracleSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Goddess Urd's VerdictSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Goddess Verdande's GuidanceSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Hidden Village of Ninjitsu Art TrainingSpell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Hidden Village of Ninjitsu ArtsSpell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Mischief of the Time GoddessSpell Card
Quick-Play Spell Card
Quick-Play Spell Card
Ninjitsu Art of Mirage-TransformationTrap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Noble Arms - ClarentSpell Card
Equip Spell Card
Equip Spell Card
Pinpoint LandingSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Realm of Danger!Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Ride of the ValkyriesSpell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
The Seal of Orichalcosオレイカルコスの結界Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card

See also