FANDOM


  • This card seems to be a more limited version of "Giant Rat", but may be preferred for a Warrior-specific Deck, or because it is slightly weaker than "Giant Rat" and therefore can be killed more easily to activate its effect. One could run 3 "Warrior Lady of the Wastelands" and 3 "Giant Rats" in the same Deck as Deck thinners and/or to keep up a stream of defenders.
  • Just like other Battle Field Recruiting cards, Using this card with "Creature Swap" can prove very effective.
    • Summoning "Marauding Captain" and Summoning this card with "Creature Swap" in hand will give you an opponent's monster and a toolbox to summon from this card. This can include tuners to Synchro Summon, other level 3 monsters for a Rank 3 Xyz Summon, or even another "Marauding Captain" to keep your opponent from attacking you outside of the monster you took from your opponent if it is not a Warrior-Type monster.
  • Use this card in a "U.A." deck, as this card can be easily Normal Summoned unlike most of the other cards within the deck. It will also trigger "U.A. Stadium" making the monsters you bring out that are "U.A." monsters much stronger.
  • Use this card in an "Amazoness" Deck, since most of the monsters fit the requirements for her effect.
  • You can use this card to block a string of attacks and when you do, you can have the last monster you summon be a level 1, 2, or 3 warrior Tuner monster in a warrior deck to quickly Synchro Summon during your next turn.

Traditional Format

Lists

 Japanese namePrimary typeLevelATKDEF
Amazoness Archerアマゾネスの射手Effect Monster414001000
Amazoness Blowpiperアマゾネスの吹き矢兵Effect Monster38001500
Amazoness Chain Masterアマゾネスの鎖使いEffect Monster415001300
Amazoness Fighterアマゾネスの格闘戦士Effect Monster415001300
Amazoness Princessアマゾネス王女Effect Monster31200900
Amazoness Sageアマゾネスの賢者Effect Monster41400700
Amazoness Scoutsアマゾネス・スカウトEffect Monster25001100
Amazoness Spyアマゾネスの斥候Effect Monster38001200
Amazoness Swords Womanアマゾネスの剣士Effect Monster415001600
Amazoness Traineeアマゾネス訓練生Effect Monster415001300
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.