FANDOM


  • This is a good card to keep in a deck focused around "Red Dragon Archfiend" Monsters, because it runs a lot of Fiend-Type Tuners with less than 1500 ATK, such as the Resonator archetype.
  • This card can be useful in a "Fabled" deck. If you control a fiend-type "Fabled" tuner, you can special summon this card, and if you do not, you can easily discard this card, then banish it to add any fiend-type "Fabled" tuner from your deck to your hand. Note that while "Fabled" cards are fiends, "The Fabled" cards are beasts, and cannot be searched by this card's effect.

List

  • Fiend-Type Tuners with 1500 or less ATK:
 Primary typeAttributeLevelATKDEF
Barrier ResonatorEffect MonsterLIGHT1300800
Chain ResonatorEffect MonsterLIGHT1100100
Clock ResonatorEffect MonsterEARTH31200600
Creation ResonatorEffect MonsterWIND3800600
D/D GhostEffect MonsterDARK2600300
D/D LamiaEffect MonsterDARK11001900
D/D NighthowlEffect MonsterDARK3300600
D/D OrthrosPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK46001800
Dark ResonatorEffect MonsterDARK31300300
Dark TinkerEffect MonsterDARK210001300
Double ResonatorEffect MonsterFIRE100
Fabled KushanoEffect MonsterLIGHT31100800
Fabled MiztojiEffect MonsterLIGHT2400200
Fabled OltroEffect MonsterLIGHT2800500
Fabled RavenEffect MonsterLIGHT213001000
Flare ResonatorEffect MonsterFIRE33001300
Force ResonatorEffect MonsterWATER2500500
Infernity AvengerEffect MonsterDARK100
Infernoid DecatronEffect MonsterFIRE1500200
Mirror ResonatorEffect MonsterLIGHT100
Phantom King HydrideEffect MonsterDARK31500300
Red ResonatorEffect MonsterFIRE2600200
Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning AbyssEffect MonsterDARK31002100
Sinister SprocketEffect MonsterDARK14000
Stygian SecurityEffect MonsterDARK1100600
SupayEffect MonsterEARTH1300100
Synkron ResonatorEffect MonsterDARK1100100
Tuning GumEffect MonsterDARK14001200

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.