• This card has synergy with Decks revolving around "Red Dragon Archfiend" monsters, as they normally run "Resonator" monsters, enabling both of this card's effect to be used. The same is valid for "Fabled" Decks.


  • Fiend Tuners with 1500 or less ATK:
 Primary typeAttributeLevelATKDEF
Barrier ResonatorEffect MonsterLIGHT1300800
Chain ResonatorEffect MonsterLIGHT1100100
Clock ResonatorEffect MonsterEARTH31200600
Creation ResonatorEffect MonsterWIND3800600
D/D GhostEffect MonsterDARK2600300
D/D LamiaEffect MonsterDARK11001900
D/D NighthowlEffect MonsterDARK3300600
D/D OrthrosPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Dark ResonatorEffect MonsterDARK31300300
Dark TinkerEffect MonsterDARK210001300
Double ResonatorEffect MonsterFIRE100
Fabled KushanoEffect MonsterLIGHT31100800
Fabled MiztojiEffect MonsterLIGHT2400200
Fabled OltroEffect MonsterLIGHT2800500
Fabled RavenEffect MonsterLIGHT213001000
Flare ResonatorEffect MonsterFIRE33001300
Force ResonatorEffect MonsterWATER2500500
HallohalloPendulum Monster
Normal Monster
Infernity AvengerEffect MonsterDARK100
Infernoid DecatronEffect MonsterFIRE1500200
Mirror ResonatorEffect MonsterLIGHT100
Phantom King HydrideEffect MonsterDARK31500300
Red ResonatorEffect MonsterFIRE2600200
Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning AbyssEffect MonsterDARK31002100
Sinister SprocketEffect MonsterDARK14000
SupayEffect MonsterEARTH1300100
Synkron ResonatorEffect MonsterDARK1100100
Tuning GumEffect MonsterDARK14001200