- Note: this card's effect checks the sent monster's Level, Attribute, and Type in the Graveyard, so it will not count any stat-modifying effects that only applies while that monster is on the field.
- This card can be searched by "Dark Sage", "Ancient Gear Drill", "Alchemic Magician", "Angmarl the Fiendish Monarch", "Magical Burst", and "Left Arm Offering".
- This card can be useful in Decks with only one Type and Attribute of monsters, but with varying Levels, such as "Blackwing", "Mekk-Knight", "Scrap", "Igknight", "Speedroid", "Atlantean", etc.
- In "Herald" Deck, this card can be used to Special Summon "Tethys, Goddess of Light" by sending to the graveyard "Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands". Its effect can potentially provide more fodder for the effect of "Herald of Perfection".
- This card can have some use in a "D/D" Deck to Special Summon "D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok" by Tributing "D/D/D Oracle King d'Arc", which can be later revived with the effect of "Ragnarok".
- In a "ABC" Deck, this card can be used to Special Summon "Galaxy Soldier" by Tributing "A-Assault Core", "B-Buster Drake", or "C-Crush Wyvern". Both the effects of the Tributed monster and of "Galaxy Soldier" will activate, setting up the Summon of "ABC-Dragon Buster" and/or "Cyber Dragon Infinity".
List[]
- The following Type-Attribute combinations are compatible with the effect of "Transmodify". Listed are both the input and output Levels, as well as the strongest monster (in terms of combined ATK and DEF) of each Type-Attribute combination for the output Level.
DARK[]
- Aqua: 3 → 4 (Evilswarm Ketos)
- Beast: 2 → 3 (Des Koala) → 4 (Mad Dog of Darkness) → 5 (Interplanetarypurplythorny Beast) → 6 (Gravity Behemoth) → 7 (Ghost Beef) → 8 (Danger! Bigfoot!)
- Beast-Warrior: 2 → 3 (Wind-Up Hunter) → 4 (Exarion Universe) → 5 (Kaiser Vorse Raider)
- Cyberse: 1 → 2 (Cross Debug) → 3 (Draconnet) → 4 (Storm Cipher) → 5 (SIMM Tablir)
- Dragon: 1 → 2 (Shelrokket Dragon) → 3 (Red Rose Dragon) → 4 (Rare Metal Dragon) → 5 (Vice Dragon) → 6 (Aether, the Evil Empowering Dragon) → 7 (Odd-Eyes Wizard Dragon) → 8 (Jormungardr the Nordic Serpent)
- Fairy: 1 → 2 (Dark Rose Fairy) → 3 (Darklord Ukoback) → 4 (Dark Valkyria) → 5 (Darklord Edeh Arae) → 6 (Light Bringer Lucifer) → 7 (Darklord Nasten) → 8 (Darklord Superbia) → 9 (Darklord Tezcatlipoca) → 10 (Darklord Ixchel)
- Fiend: 1 → 2 (Dark Tinker) → 3 (Djinn Releaser of Rituals (Traditional Format)/Unchained Twins - Sarama) → 4 (Giant Kozaky) → 5 (D/D Pandora) → 6 (Archfiend of Gilfer) → 7 (Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju) → 8 (Earthbound Greater Linewalker) → 9 (Annihilator Archfiend) → 10 (Earthbound Immortal Ccapac Apu)
- Insect: 1 → 2 (Infernity Beetle) → 3 (Inzektor Centipede) → 4 (Inzektor Hopper) → 5 (Inzektor Giga-Cricket) → 6 (Mother Spider) → 7 (Hundred-Footed Horror)
- Machine: 1 → 2 (D.D. Scout Plane) → 3 (Genex Ally Changer) → 4 (BM-4 Blast Spider) → 5 (Kozmo Delta Shuttle) → 6 (Kozmo DOG Fighter) → 7 (World Legacy - "World Armor") → 8 (Gizmek Orochi, the Serpentron Sky Slasher) → 9 (Kozmo Dark Eclipser)
- Plant: 1 → 2 (Predaplant Squid Drosera) → 3 (Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra) → 4 (Evilswarm Mandragora) → 5 (Aromage Marjoram) → 6 (Predaplant Banksiogre) → 7 (Regenerating Rose) → 8 (Predaplant Heliamphorhynchus)
- Psychic: 1 → 2 (Krebons) → 3 (D.D. Seeker) → 4 (Time Thief Winder) → 5 (Kozmoll Dark Lady)
- Reptile: 1 → 2 (Reptilianne Viper) → 3 (Reptilianne Gorgon) → 4 (Des Feral Imp) → 5 (Yajiro Invader) → 6 (Alien Mother) → 7 (Umbral Soul) → 8 (Dark Alligator)
- Rock: 1 → 2 (Weeping Idol) → 3 (The Dark - Hex-Sealed Fusion) → 4 (Obsidian Dragon) → 5 (Evilswarm Golem)
- Spellcaster: 1 → 2 (Magician's Robe) → 3 (Morgan, the Enchantress of Avalon) → 4 (Skilled Dark Magician) → 5 (Emperor of Prophecy) → 6 (Doom Shaman) → 7 (Dark Magician) → 8 (Dark Magician of Chaos) → 9 (Harr, Generaider Boss of Storms) → 10 (Gravekeeper's Oracle)
- Thunder: 4 → 5 (Thunder Dragondark) → 6 (Thunder Dragonroar) → 7 (Lightning Punisher)
- Warrior: 1 → 2 (Destiny HERO - Departed) → 3 (Familiar Knight) → 4 (Gearfried the Red-Eyes Iron Knight) → 5 (Noble Knight Eachtar) → 6 (Phantom Bounzer) → 7 (Arisen Gaia the Fierce Knight) → 8 (Twilight Ninja Getsuga, the Shogun)
- Winged Beast: 1 → 2 (Blackwing - Gust the Backblast) → 3 (Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow) → 4 (Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame) → 5 (Assault Blackwing - Kunai the Drizzle) → 6 (Blackwing - Kogarashi the Wanderer) → 7 (Dark Simorgh) → 8 (Danger! Thunderbird!)
- Wyrm: 4 → 5 (Taotie, Shadow of the Yang Zing), 7 → 8 (Bird of Paradise Lost)
- Zombie: 1 → 2 (Vendread Striges) → 3 (Ghostrick Warwolf) → 4 (Double Coston) → 5 (Vampire Lord) → 6 (Ryu Kokki) → 7 (Red-Eyes Zombie Dragon) → 8 (Despair from the Dark) → 9 (Hela, Generaider Boss of Doom)
EARTH[]
- Beast: 1 → 2 (Melffy Rabby) → 3 (Creepy Coney) → 4 (Skull Dog Marron) → 5 (Two Thousand Needles) → 6 (Performapal Elephammer) → 7 (Alpacaribou, Mystical Beast of the Forest) → 8 (Mosaic Manticore)
- Beast-Warrior: 1 → 2 (Subterror Nemesis Defender) → 3 (Rampaging Rhynos) → 4 (Panther Warrior) → 5 (XX-Saber Gardestrike) → 6 (Dyna, Hero Fur Hire) → 7 (Garnecia Elefantis) → 8 (Sengenjin)
- Cyberse: 1 → 2 (Bitron) → 3 (Widget Kid) → 4 (Bitrooper) → 5 (Linkslayer), 7 → 8 (Gussari @Ignister)
- Dinosaur: 1 → 2 (Babycerasaurus) → 3 (Trakodon) → 4 (Steel Cavalry of Dinon) → 5 (Dinowrestler Martial Anga) → 6 (Dark Driceratops) → 7 (Black Tyranno) → 8 (Ultimate Tyranno)
- Dragon: 2 → 3 (Guardragon Garmides) → 4 (Subterror Guru) → 5 (Crawling Dragon) → 6 (Tiger Dragon) → 7 (Redox, Dragon Ruler of Boulders) → 8 (Amorphage Goliath)
- Fairy: 1 → 2 (Fluffal Owl) → 3 (Subterror Nemesis Archer) → 4 (Metrognome) → 5 (Madolche Puddingcess) → 6 (Mystical Beast of Serket)
- Fiend: 1 → 2 (Vilepawn Archfiend) → 3 (Fiendish Rhino Warrior) → 4 (Goblin Elite Attack Force), 6 → 7 (Evil HERO Malicious Edge) → 8 (Dark Lucius LV8)
- Insect: 1 → 2 (Krawler Spine) → 3 (Arsenal Bug) → 4 (Neo Bug) → 5 (Millennium Scorpion) → 6 (Naturia Stag Beetle) → 7 (Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju) → 8 (Super Armored Robot Armed Black Iron "C") → 9 (Deus X-Krawler)
- Machine: 1 → 2 (Infinitrack Harvester) → 3 (Cipher Soldier) → 4 (Lionhearted Locomotive) → 5 (Karakuri Ninja mdl 7749 "Nanashick") → 6 (Junk Giant) → 7 (Gizmek Uka, the Festive Fox of Fecundity) → 8 (Toon Ancient Gear Golem) → 9 (Machina Metalcruncher) → 10 (Snow Plow Hustle Rustle)
- Plant: 1 → 2 (Naturia Tulip) → 3 (Naturia Ragweed) → 4 (Angel Trumpeter) → 5 (Naturia Bamboo Shoot) → 6 (Sylvan Guardioak) → 7 (Fallen Angel of Roses) → 8 (Chirubimé, Princess of Autumn Leaves)
- Psychic: 1 → 2 (D.D. Telepon) → 3 (Serene Psychic Witch) → 4 (Grapple Blocker) → 5 (Final Psychic Ogre) → 6 (Armored Axon Kicker)
- Reptile: 1 → 2 (Alien Infiltrator) → 3 (Cobraman Sakuzy) → 4 (Performapal Bot-Eyes Lizard) → 5 (Performapal Partnaga)
- Rock: 1 → 2 (Adamancipator Seeker) → 3 (Giant Soldier of Stone) → 4 (Koa'ki Meiru Prototype) → 5 (Guardian Sphinx) → 6 (Millennium Golem) → 7 (Gem-Knight Crystal) → 8 (Primineral Mandstrong) → 9 (Pot of The Forbidden) → 10 (Subterror Behemoth Stalagmo)
- Spellcaster: 1 → 2 (Witchcrafter Potterie) → 3 (White Tiger Summoner) → 4 (Familiar-Possessed - Aussa) → 5 (Supay, Duskwalker) → 6 (Trance the Magic Swordsman)
- Thunder: 3 → 4 (Gem-Knight Tourmaline)
- Warrior: 1 → 2 (Elementsaber Aina) → 3 (Zubaba Knight) → 4 (U.A. Libero Spiker) → 5 (Freed the Matchless General) → 6 (Senior Silver Ninja) → 7 (Puppet King) → 8 (U.A. Playmaker)
- Wyrm: 3 → 4 (Dragon Dowser)
- Zombie: 2 → 3 (Zombie Tiger) → 4 (Royal Keeper) → 5 (Koa'ki Meiru Ghoulungulate) → 6 (Subterror Behemoth Dragossuary) → 7 (Red Ogre)
FIRE[]
- Beast: 2 → 3 (Performapal Fire Mufflerlion) → 4 (Great Angus)
- Beast-Warrior: 1 → 2 (Iron Blacksmith Kotetsu) → 3 (Brotherhood of the Fire Fist - Raven) → 4 (Brotherhood of the Fire Fist - Rhino) → 5 (Garoozis) → 6 (Ancient Warriors - Fearsome Zhang Yuan), 8 → 9 (Naglfar, Generaider Boss of Fire)
- Cyberse: 1 → 2 (Achichi @Ignister) → 3 (Salamangreat Gazelle) → 4 (Salamangreat Jack Jaguar) → 5 (Salamangreat Parro), 7 → 8 (Salamangreat Beat Bison)
- Dinosaur: 1 → 2 (Jurrac Gallim) → 3 (Jurrac Monoloph) → 4 (Evolsaur Cerato) → 5 (Evolsaur Darwino) → 6 (Jurrac Herra) → 7 (Jurrac Spinos) → 8 (Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju)
- Dragon: 1 → 2 (Magna Drago) → 3 (Masked Dragon) → 4 (Dragonic Guard) → 5 (Yamadron) → 6 (Chthonian Emperor Dragon) → 7 (Dragonic Knight) → 8 (Dragonmaid Tinkhec)
- Fairy: 3 → 4 ((Loptr, Shadow of the Generaider Bosses) → 5 (Aitsu)
- Fiend: 1 → 2 (Red Resonator) → 3 (Unchained Twins - Aruha) → 4 (Red Sprinter) → 5 (Flamvell Fiend) → 6 (Red Warg)
- Insect: 2 → 3 (Warm Worm) → 4 (Blazewing Butterfly)
- Machine: 1 → 2 (Superheavy Samurai Soulfire Suit) → 3 (Second Booster) → 4 (Robotic Knight) → 5 (Woodborg Inpachi) → 6 (Gadget Soldier) → 7 (Launcher Spider) → 8 (Prometeor, the Burning Star) → 9 (Gizmek Kaku, the Supreme Shining Sky Stag)
- Plant: 2 → 3 (Seed of Flame) → 4 (Koa'ki Meiru Gravirose)
- Psychic: 2 → 3 (Metalfoes Silverd) → 4 (Metalfoes Goldriver)
- Pyro: 1 → 2 (Laval Coatl) → 3 (Neo Flamvell Garuda) → 4 (Volcanic Rocket) → 5 (Volcanic Hammerer) → 6 (Twin-Headed Fire Dragon)
- Reptile: 1 → 2 (Evoltile Najasho) → 3 (Evoltile Westlo) → 4 (Alien Telepath)
- Rock: 3 → 4 (Adamancipator Crystal - Leonite)
- Spellcaster: 1 → 2 (Arcane Apprentice) → 3 (Crusadia Reclusia) → 4 (Familiar-Possessed - Hiita)
- Warrior: 1 → 2 (Secret Six Samurai - Genba) → 3 (Hand of the Six Samurai) → 4 (Blue Flame Swordsman) → 5 (Igknight Margrave) → 6 (Igknight Veteran) → 7 (Great Shogun Shien) → 8 (Igknight Champion) → 9 (Immortal Phoenix Gearfried)
- Winged Beast: 3 → 4 (Mild Turkey)
- Wyrm: 3 → 4 (Magma Dragon) → 5 (Ignis Heat, the True Dracowarrior)
- Zombie: 2 → 3 (Burning Skull Head) → 4 (Heavy Knight of the Flame), 6 → 7 (Jack-o-Bolan) → 8 (Skull Flame)
LIGHT[]
- Beast: 1 → 2 (The Fabled Nozoochee) → 3 (Constellar Leonis) → 4 (The Fabled Kokkator) → 5 (ZW - Lightning Blade) → 6 (Photon Leo) → 7 (Ancient Crimson Ape)
- Beast-Warrior: 3 → 4 (Bujin Arasuda), 6 → 7 (Mystical Knight of Jackal)
- Cyberse: 1 → 2 (Cyberse Converter) → 3 (Cliant) → 4 (Link Streamer) → 5 (Capacitor Stalker) → 6 (Salvagent Driver) → 7 (Segmental Dragon)
- Dragon: 1 → 2 (Galaxy Serpent) → 3 (Photon Lizard) → 4 (Primal Dragon, the Primordial) → 5 (Hieratic Dragon of Nebthet) → 6 (Kaiser Glider) → 7 (Odd-Eyes Saber Dragon) → 8 (Rabidragon)
- Fairy: 1 → 2 (Trickstar Lilybell) → 3 (Trickstar Lycoris) → 4 (Spirit Sculptor) → 5 (Tethys, Goddess of Light) → 6 (Arcana Force XIV - Temperance) → 7 (Arcana Force XVIII - The Moon) → 8 (Arcana Force XXI - The World) → 9 (Moisture Creature)
- Fiend: 1 → 2 (Fabled Raven) → 3 (Magical Musketeer Caspar) → 4 (Emperor Sem)
- Insect: 3 → 4 (Moonlit Papillon)
- Machine: 1 → 2 (Cyber Dragon Core) → 3 (Morphtronic Scopen) → 4 (X-Head Cannon) → 5 (Gizmek Yata, the Gleaming Vanguard) → 6 (Constellar Antares) → 7 (Emes the Infinity) → 8 (B.E.S. Big Core MK-3) → 9 (Super Anti-Kaiju War Machine Mecha-Thunder-King) → 10 (Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju)
- Plant: 1 → 2 (Aromage Jasmine) → 3 (Neo-Spacian Glow Moss) → 4 (Homunculus the Alchemic Being)
- Psychic: 1 → 2 (Kozmo Strawman) → 3 (Kozmo Farmgirl) → 4 (Kozmo Goodwitch) → 5 (Mekk-Knight Blue Sky) → 6 (Mekk-Knight Orange Sunset) → 7 (Mekk-Knight Yellow Star) → 8 (Mekk-Knight Indigo Eclipse)
- Reptile: 1 → 2 (Worm Linx) → 3 (Worm Barses) → 4 (Worm Rakuyeh) → 5 (Worm Illidan) → 6 (Worm Noble) → 7 (Cosmic Horror Gangi'el) → 8 (Worm King)
- Rock: 2 → 3 (The Light - Hex-Sealed Fusion) → 4 (Armor Exe), 8 → 9 (Utgarda, Generaider Boss of Delusion)
- Spellcaster: 1 → 2 (Pixie Knight) → 3 (Spellstone Sorcerer Karood) → 4 (Skilled White Magician) → 5 (Disenchanter) → 6 (Chaos Command Magician) → 7 (High Priestess of Prophecy) → 8 (Mythical Beast Master Cerberus) → 9 (World of Prophecy)
- Thunder: 1 → 2 (Mithra the Thunder Vassal) → 3 (Rai-Mei) → 4 (Thunder Hand) → 5 (Super-Electromagnetic Voltech Dragon) → 6 (Thunder Dragonhawk) → 7 (The Ascended of Thunder) → 8 (Zaborg the Mega Monarch) → 9 (Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju)
- Warrior: 1 → 2 (Two-for-One Team) → 3 (Dual Avatar Feet - Kokoku) → 4 (Tyr of the Nordic Champions) → 5 (Luminous Soldier) → 6 (Elementsaber Lapauila Mana) → 7 (Elemental HERO Honest Neos) → 8 (Black Luster Soldier - Sacred Soldier)
- Winged Beast: 4 → 5 (Performapal Odd-Eyes Light Phoenix)
- Wyrm: 1 → 2 (Metaphys Decoy Dragon), 7 → 8 (Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King (Traditional Format)/Metaphys Tyrant Dragon) → 9 (Metaltron XII, the True Dracombatant)
- Zombie: 3 → 4 (Paladin of the Cursed Dragon)
WATER[]
- Aqua: 1 → 2 (Dupe Frog) → 3 (Mermail Abyssnerei) → 4 (Abyss Soldier) → 5 (30,000-Year White Turtle) → 6 (Aquaactress Arowana) → 7 (Suijin) → 8 (Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju)
- Beast: 1 → 2 (Tree Otter)
- Beast-Warrior: 3 → 4 (Ancient Warriors - Masterful Sun Mou) → 5 (Sea Lancer)
- Cyberse: 1 → 2 (Marincess Sea Star) → 3 (Marincess Sea Horse) → 4 (Marincess Blue Tang) → 5 (Scrypton)
- Dinosaur: 4 → 5 (Duoterion) → 6 (Frostosaurus)
- Dragon: 4 → 5 (Dragon Ice), 7 → 8 (White Night Dragon)
- Fairy: 3 → 4 (Fluffal Penguin) → 5 (Prediction Princess Crystaldine)
- Fiend: 1 → 2 (Force Resonator) → 3 (Unchained Twins - Rakea) → 4 (Whitebeard, the Plunder Patroll Helm)
- Fish: 1 → 2 (Gishki Abyss) → 3 (Left-Hand Shark) → 4 (Hammer Shark) → 5 (Cyber Shark) → 6 (Sharkraken) → 7 (Superancient Deepsea King Coelacanth) → 8 (Hyper-Ancient Shark Megalodon) → 9 (Big Whale)
- Machine: 1 → 2 (Crystron Prasiortle) → 3 (Crystron Thystvern) → 4 (Dinomist Stegosaur) → 5 (Dinomist Rex)
- Plant: 1 → 2 (Tentacle Plant) → 3 (Sylvan Marshalleaf) → 4 (Cyclamen the Rikka Fairy) → 5 (Sylvan Lotuswain) → 6 (Fairy King Truesdale)
- Psychic: 3 → 4 (Pandaborg)
- Reptile: 1 → 2 (Mechaleon) → 3 (Don Turtle) → 4 (Serpentine Princess) → 5 (Giga Gagagigo) → 6 (Bitelon) → 7 (Silent Abyss) → 8 (Gogiga Gagagigo)
- Sea Serpent: 1 → 2 (Deep Sea Sentry) → 3 (Deep Sea Minstrel) → 4 (Sea Serpent Warrior of Darkness) → 5 (Divine Dragon Aquabizarre) → 6 (Sea King Dragon) → 7 (Poseidra, the Atlantean Dragon) → 8 (Spiral Serpent)
- Spellcaster: 1 → 2 (Crowned by the World Chalice) → 3 (Witchcrafter Pittore) → 4 (Familiar-Possessed - Eria), 6 → 7 (Wiz, Sage Fur Hire) → 8 (Blizzard Princess)
- Thunder: 3 → 4 (Tribe-Shocking Virus) → 5 (Bolt Escargot)
- Warrior: 3 → 4 (Samurai of the Ice Barrier) → 5 (The Legendary Fisherman II) → 6 (General Raiho of the Ice Barrier) → 7 (General Gantala of the Ice Barrier) → 8 (General Grunard of the Ice Barrier)
- Winged Beast: 1 → 2 (Chemicritter Hydron Hawk), 4 → 5 (Sirenorca)
- Wyrm: 8 → 9 (True King Bahrastos, the Fathomer)
WIND[]
- Aqua: 3 → 4 (Spiritual Beast Pettlephin)
- Beast: 2 → 3 (Whirlwind Weasel) → 4 (Flying Elephant) → 5 (Red Hared Hasty Horse) → 6 (Performapal Inflater Tapir)
- Cyberse: 2 → 3 (Defcon Bird) → 4 (Clock Wyvern) → 5 (Code Exporter)
- Dinosaur: 3 → 4 (Oxygeddon)
- Dragon: 1 → 2 (Dragunity Javelin) → 3 (Twin-Headed Behemoth) → 4 (Serpentine Princess) → 5 (Armed Dragon LV5) → 6 (Dragunity Arma Mystletainn) → 7 (Tempest, Dragon Ruler of Storms) → 8 (Dragonmaid Lorpar) → 9 (World Legacy Guardragon Mardark) → 10 (Dragunity Arma Gram)
- Fairy: 3 → 4 (Whirlwind Prodigy)
- Fiend: 3 → 4 (Shadowknight Archfiend)
- Fish: 3 → 4 (Flying Fish)
- Insect: 1 → 2 (Bladefly) → 3 (Ultimate Insect LV3) → 4 (Cross-Sword Beetle) → 5 (Ultimate Insect LV5) → 6 (Scary Moth) → 7 (Ultimate Insect LV7) → 8 (Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju)
- Machine: 1 → 2 (Union Rider) → 3 (Duck Fighter) → 4 (R-Genex Accelerator) → 5 (Fantastic Striborg) → 6 (B.E.S. Tetran) → 7 (Mecha Phantom Beast Kalgriffin)
- Plant: 1 → 2 (Horseytail) → 3 (Rose Fairy) → 4 (Bird of Roses), 7 → 8 (Tytannial, Princess of Camellias)
- Psychic: 1 → 2 (Winda, Priestess of Gusto) → 3 (Virtual World Hime - Nyannyan) → 4 (Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda) → 5 (Space-Time Police) → 6 (Storm Caller)
- Sea Serpent: 3 → 4 (Spearfish Soldier)
- Spellcaster: 1 → 2 (Altergeist Silquitous) → 3 (Night Wing Sorceress) → 4 (Tuned Magician) → 5 (Wynn the Wind Channeler) → 6 (Majespecter Unicorn - Kirin (Traditional Format)/Oafdragon Magician) → 7 (Kazejin)
- Thunder: 1 → 2 (Gusto Squirro) → 3 (Mist Valley Thunderbird) → 4 (Gusto Thunbolt) → 5 (Mist Valley Executor)
- Warrior: 1 → 2 (Elementsaber Makani) → 3 (Legendary Six Samurai - Kageki) → 4 (Yellow Ninja) → 5 (Combo Master) → 6 (Chachaka Archer)
- Winged Beast: 1 → 2 (Mahjong Munia Maidens) → 3 (T.G. Jet Falcon) → 4 (Mist Valley Falcon) → 5 (Dragunity Primus Pilus) → 6 (Alector, Sovereign of Birds) → 7 (Mist Valley Apex Avian) → 8 (Simorgh, Bird of Ancestry)
- Wyrm: 3 → 4 (Tenyi Spirit - Nahata) → 5 (Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster)