FANDOM


  • Set "Apprentice Magician", and when it's destroyed by battle, Special Summon "Synchro Fusionist". Next turn, Normal Summon "Junk Synchron" and use its effect to Special Summon "Apprentice Magician" and use all three monsters to Synchro Summon "Arcanite Magician" and use "Synchro Fusionist" to retrieve "Miracle Synchro Fusion".
  • If this card is used with "Pitch-Black Power Stone", this card will gain 1000 ATK each turn, if its Ignition effect isn't used to remove its own counters.
  • For maximum destruction, Synchro Summon "Arcanite Magician", active its effect, then activate "Assault Mode Activate" to Summon "Arcanite Magician/Assault Mode". Use its effect, and then use "Miracle Synchro Fusion" to Summon "Supreme Arcanite Magician".
  • A good combination with this card would be to use "Polymerization" and have "Magical Exemplar" remain on the field, not only will she gain Spell Counters, but can revive either monster used since they were properly Summoned.
  • This card can work in a "Fabled" Deck. If "The Fabled Cerburrel" is discarded with the effect of "The Tricky", "Arcanite Magician" can be Synchro Summoned and its destruction effect can be used to help clear your opponent's field. "Miracle Synchro Fusion" can then be played to Fusion Summon this card.
  • Use "Foolish Burial" to dump "Synchro Fusionist", then Normal Summon "Junk Synchron" and Special Summon "Synchro Fusionist". Synchro for "T.G. Hyper Librarian" and use the effect of "Synchro Fusionist" to search "Miracle Synchro Fusion". Then play "Miracle Synchro Fusion" to fuse "Hyper Librarian" and "Synchro Fusionist" (from your Graveyard) for "Supreme Arcanite Magician".
  • After all of this card's Counters are used up, "Galaxy Queen's Light" can be used for a powerful Xyz Summon.

Traditional Format

  • This card can easily be Summoned by using "Summoner Monk" to Special Summon "Rescue Cat". Use its effect to Special Summon 2 "X-Saber Airbellums", and then tune 1 of them with "Summoner Monk" to Summon "Arcanite Magician". Use the effect of "Arcanite Magician" to destroy 2 cards, and then proceed to use "Miracle Synchro Fusion" using "Arcanite Magician" and "Summoner Monk" to Fusion Summon this card.

List

  • Spellcaster-Type Synchro Monsters:
 Japanese nameSecondary typeAttributeLevel/ RankATKDEF
Arcanite Magicianアーカナイト・マジシャンLIGHT74001800
Enlightenment Paladin覚醒の魔導剣士DARK825002000
Explosive Magicianエクスプローシブ・マジシャンLIGHT625001800
Loki, Lord of the Aesir極神皇ロキDARK1033003000
Nirvana High Paladin涅槃の超魔導剣士DARK1033002500
T.G. Hyper LibrarianTG ハイパー・ライブラリアンDARK524001800
T.G. Wonder MagicianTG ワンダー・マジシャンTuner monsterLIGHT519000
Tempest MagicianマジックテンペスターDARK622001400
Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss彼岸の詩人 ウェルギリウスLIGHT625001000
Windwitch - Winter BellWW-ウィンター・ベルWIND724002000

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.