FANDOM


  • This card's first effect can be used to send a "Miscellaneousaurus" to the Graveyard, whose second effect can be used to Special Summon a Level 4 Dinosaur monster, setting up for a Rank 4 Xyz Summon with this card.
    • Alternatively, "Miscellaneousaurus" can be added to the hand first, so that its first effect can be used as well.
    • If the Levels of the Dinosaur monsters in the Graveyard are insufficient to Summon a higher-Level Dinosaur monster, then "Petiteranodon" can be Special Summoned instead, since it can be subsequently destroyed by this card's second effect and have its own effect triggered to Special Summon the desired higher-Level monster.
  • This card's first effect can be used to search "Ultimate Conductor Tyranno" but, alternatively, it is possible to thin the Deck by sending "Overtex Qoatlus" to the Graveyard instead, which will trigger its last effect, searching "Double Evolution Pill", which in turn can be used to Special Summon "Ultimate Conductor Tyranno".
  • This card's second effect is ideal for destroying "Babycerasaurus" or "Petiteranodon", in order to trigger that monster's effect.

List

 Japanese namePrimary typeAttributeLevelATKDEF
Anthrosaurus恐竜人Normal MonsterEARTH31000850
BabycerasaurusベビケラサウルスEffect MonsterEARTH2500500
Black Brachios暗黒ブラキEffect MonsterEARTH418001100
Black Ptera暗黒プテラEffect MonsterWIND31000500
Black Stego暗黒ステゴEffect MonsterEARTH412002000
Black Veloci暗黒ヴェロキEffect MonsterEARTH41800300
CarboneddonカーボネドンEffect MonsterEARTH3800600
Crawling Dragon 2屍を貪る竜Normal MonsterEARTH416001200
DestroyersaurusキラーザウルスEffect MonsterEARTH418001100
Dinowrestler Capapteraダイナレスラー・カパプテラEffect MonsterWIND316000
... further results