FANDOM


  • "Urgent Ritual Art" can be used to Ritual Summon this card during the opponent's turn.
  • This card is more effective if used to Special Summon a Spirit monster whose effect doesn't activate upon being Normal Summoned or flipped Face-up. This includes "Fushi No Tori", "Asura Priest", "Amano-Iwato", "Gundari" and "Shinobird Crane". A monster like "Yaksha" or "Aratama" would not have its effect triggered if it be Special Summoned by this card. Also, the monster Summoned by this card will not return to the hand during the End Phase.

List

 Japanese nameTypeAttributeLevelATKDEF
Amano-Iwato天岩戸RockEARTH419001200
Aratama荒魂FiendDARK48001800
Asura Priest阿修羅FairyLIGHT417001200
Fushi No Tori不死之炎鳥Winged BeastFIRE412000
Gishki Emiliaリチュア・エミリアSpellcasterWATER41600800
Gishki Nataliaリチュア・ナタリアSpellcasterWATER41800900
Gundari軍荼利PyroFIRE41000200
Hebo, Lord of the River河伯AquaWATER41800600
Inaba White Rabbit因幡之白兔BeastEARTH3700500
Izanami伊弉波FairyWATER411001800
... further results