FANDOM


  • This card can be used to recycle "Gishki Shadow" and "Gishki Vision", in order to search for more resources for a Ritual Summon.
  • This card can be used to retrieve "Shark Stickers" and another Level 3 monster to quickly Xyz Summon a Rank 3 monster. Likewise, it can be used to recycle "Deep Sea Diva" and allow it to Special Summon another monster, setting up a Synchro Summon.
  • The monsters retrieved by this card can be used to activate "Moray of Greed".
  • This card is effective in "Graydle" Decks, especially with "Graydle Slime Jr.", whose effect can Special Summon the other "Graydle" retrieved with it and setting up a Synchro Summon.

List

  • WATER monsters with 1500 or less ATK:
 Primary typeMonster typeTypeStarsATKDEF
30,000-Year White TurtleNormal MonsterAqua512502100
Altergeist MeluseekEffect MonsterSpellcaster1500300
Amazon of the SeasNormal MonsterFish413001400
AmebaEffect MonsterAqua1300350
Amphibious Bugroth MK-3Effect MonsterMachine415001300
AngrapplerEffect MonsterTuner monsterWarrior1100100
Aqua Armor NinjaEffect MonsterWarrior48001600
Aqua MadoorNormal MonsterSpellcaster412002000
Aqua SnakeNormal MonsterAqua31050900
Aquaactress GuppyEffect MonsterAqua2600600
Aquaactress TetraEffect MonsterAqua1300300
Aquarian AlessaEffect MonsterGemini monsterAqua41500500
Ariel, Priestess of the NekrozEffect MonsterPsychic410001800
Arma KnightNormal MonsterAqua410001200
Armored KappaXyz Monster
Effect Monster
Psychic24001000
Armored StarfishNormal MonsterAqua48501400
Atlantean Attack SquadEffect MonsterSea Serpent314000
Atlantean Heavy InfantryEffect MonsterSea Serpent201600
Atlantean MarksmanEffect MonsterSea Serpent314000
Atlantean PikemanNormal MonsterSea Serpent214000
Aurora WingEffect MonsterWinged Beast412001600
Barrier Statue of the TorrentEffect MonsterAqua410001000
Beastking of the SwampsEffect MonsterAqua410001100
Beautunaful PrincessEffect MonsterFish100
Beelze FrogEffect MonsterAqua31200800
BehegonNormal MonsterAqua413501000
Big WhaleEffect MonsterFish910003000
Bixi, Water of the Yang ZingEffect MonsterWyrm202000
Blizzard FalconEffect MonsterWinged Beast415001500
Blizzard WarriorEffect MonsterWarrior31400400
Blizzed, Defender of the Ice BarrierEffect MonsterAqua1300500
Blue DustonEffect MonsterFiend101000
Bolt EscargotNormal MonsterThunder514001500
Bolt PenguinNormal MonsterThunder31100800
BoneheimerNormal MonsterAqua3850400
Botanical GirlEffect MonsterPlant313001100
Boulder TortoiseNormal MonsterAqua614502200
Cannonball Spear ShellfishEffect MonsterAqua210001000
Caravan of the Ice BarrierEffect MonsterSea Serpent1500200
CarrierroidEffect MonsterMachine41000800
Cat SharkXyz Monster
Effect Monster
Beast2500500
Catapult TurtleEffect MonsterAqua510002000
Change SlimeNormal MonsterAqua1400300
Chemicritter Hydron HawkEffect MonsterGemini monsterWinged Beast21400700
Chrysalis DolphinEffect MonsterFish2400600
Cloudian - Acid CloudEffect MonsterFairy45000
Cloudian - AltusEffect MonsterFairy413000
Cloudian - CirrostratusEffect MonsterFairy49000
Cloudian - Ghost FogEffect MonsterFiend100
Cloudian - NimbusmanEffect MonsterFairy510001000
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.