FANDOM


  • This card is a great counter to "Shaddoll" and "Nekroz" Decks, which use Spell Cards to Fusion/Ritual Summon while benefiting from sending their cards to the Graveyard by card effects.
  • Use this alongside "Present Card" to banish any important cards in your opponent's hand. This card is also deadly when used in a Virus Control Deck, since your opponent's important cards will be banished by your Viruses.
    • As a matter of fact, a "Gandora" variant of said Deck would do well with this card in it, with the advent of "Gandora Giga Rays the Dragon of Destruction". Make sure that you have the three Dragons in your Graveyard and "Giga Rays" in your hand by the time you use this card's effect.

Traditional Format

List

 Japanese namePrimary typeLevelATKDEF
Acid CrawlerアシッドクロウラーNormal Monster3900700
AlinsectionインセクションNormal Monster3950700
Basic Insect昆虫人間Normal Monster2500700
Big Insectビック・アントNormal Monster412001500
Bite BugパクバグEffect Monster33001000
BlastantアリジバクEffect Monster315001000
Block Spiderブロック・スパイダーEffect Monster10100
Cockroach Knightコカローチ・ナイトEffect Monster3800900
Cocoon of Evolution進化の繭Effect Monster302000
Confronting the "C"対峙するGEffect Monster511002500
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.