FANDOM


  • Special Summon 2 Level 3 monster to Xyz Summon "Leviair the Sea Dragon"; during the owner's next turn, activate the effect of "Leviair" to Special Summon this banished card and use its effect again to Xyz Summon another monster.
  • Have "Mira the Star-Bearer" on the field before using this card's effect. This will allow Special Summoned monsters to stay alive.
  • This card works well with "Infected Mail", as the monsters Special Summoned by this effect will be destroyed at the end of the turn anyway.
  • This card can also be used in combination with "Double Summon", which allows yourself to Tribute the two Special Summoned monsters for any Level 7 or higher monster.
  • Summon two copies of a Dragon-Type monster with this card, and then use "Dragonic Tactics" to Special Summon a Level 8 Dragon-Type monster from your Deck.
  • Activate this card's effect to bring out 2 "Tune Warriors", then activate "Symbols of Duty" to send one of the Warrior-Type monsters to the grave and bring a Level 5 monster from your Graveyard (or "Foolish Burial" or "Armageddon Knight" could be used (if it happens to be a DARK monster)). Use them as Synchro Materials for "Stardust Dragon".
  • If a Level 4 monster is on your field, Special Summon two more Level 4 monsters can be Special Summoned, then use one of the Normal Monsters and your other monster to Summon "Princess Cologne". When your second Normal Monster is destroyed at the end of the turn, the effect of "Cologne" can be used to Summon a powerful monster from your Deck, like "Blue-Eyes White Dragon" or "Millennium Shield". This works especially well combined with "Supply Squad".

Traditional Format

List

 Japanese nameTypeAttributeLevelATKDEF
The 13th Grave13人目の埋葬者ZombieDARK31200900
7 Colored Fishレインボー・フィッシュFishWATER41800800
Abyss Flower深淵に咲く花PlantEARTH2750400
Acid CrawlerアシッドクロウラーInsectEARTH3900700
Acrobat MonkeyアクロバットモンキーMachineEARTH310001800
Akakieisuレッド・エースSpellcasterDARK31000800
Alexandrite DragonアレキサンドライドラゴンDragonLIGHT42000100
Alien Shocktrooperエーリアン・ソルジャーReptileEARTH41900800
AlinsectionインセクションInsectEARTH3950700
The All-Seeing White Tiger隻眼のホワイトタイガーBeastWIND31300500
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.