FANDOM


A deck based on "Gandora Giga Rays the Dragon of Destruction" can also make good use of this card. Fusion summon "Five-Headed Dragon" with "Dragon's Mirror" before giving it to your opponent with "Creature Swap". Afterwards, summon this card and use its Burn effects to deal at least 5200 damage to your opponent. Even if it doesn't result in an OTK, "Gandora Giga Rays" will gain 1500 ATK.

  • Prior to summoning this card, play either "Lava Golem" or "Grinder Golem" on your opponents side of the field. This way you can deal at least 3200 LP in damage to your opponent.
    • Alternatively, you could do the same with "Creature Swap" and give your opponent a monster with even more ATK. Or use the monster you took control of to potentially use it as a Fusion Material for "Gatling Ghoul".

List

  • Level 5 or higher DARK monsters that can be used as Fusion Material:
 Primary typeTypeLevelATKDEF
Abyss Actor - Evil HeelPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Fiend830002000
Abyss Actor - SuperstarPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Fiend725001800
Accel SynchronSynchro MonsterMachine55002100
Acrobatic MagicianPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Spellcaster58002300
Aether, the Evil Empowering DragonPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Dragon623001600
Alien MotherEffect MonsterReptile623001500
Alien OverlordEffect MonsterReptile622001600
Allure Queen LV5Effect MonsterSpellcaster510001000
Allure Queen LV7Effect MonsterSpellcaster715001500
Ally MindNormal MonsterMachine518001400
Ally of Justice CatastorSynchro MonsterMachine522001200
Ally of Justice ClausolasNormal MonsterMachine623001200
Ally of Justice Cosmic GatewayEffect MonsterMachine824001200
Ally of Justice Decisive ArmorSynchro MonsterMachine1033003300
Ally of Justice Enemy CatcherEffect MonsterMachine618001800
Ally of Justice Field MarshalSynchro MonsterMachine929002600
Ally of Justice Light GazerSynchro MonsterMachine824001600
Ally of Justice Omni-WeaponEffect MonsterMachine52200800
Ally of Justice RudraEffect MonsterMachine519001200
Ally of Justice Thunder ArmorEffect MonsterMachine827002200
Ambitious GoferEffect MonsterFiend62400100
Amulet DragonFusion MonsterDragon829002500
Ancient Pixie DragonSynchro MonsterDragon721003000
Ancient ToolNormal MonsterMachine517001400
Angmarl the Fiendish MonarchEffect MonsterFiend624001000
Apprentice Illusion MagicianEffect MonsterSpellcaster620001700
Archfiend Black Skull DragonFusion MonsterDragon932002500
Archfiend CommanderEffect MonsterFiend625001200
Archfiend Emperor, the First Lord of HorrorEffect MonsterFiend830002000
Archfiend EmpressEffect MonsterFiend829002100
Archfiend GiantEffect MonsterFiend624001600
Archfiend Zombie-SkullSynchro MonsterZombie625001200
Archfiend of GilferEffect MonsterFiend622002500
Arisen Gaia the Fierce KnightEffect MonsterWarrior723002100
Armament of the Lethal LordsEffect MonsterWarrior825002500
Armityle the Chaos PhantomFusion MonsterFiend1200
Assault Blackwing - Chidori the Rain SprinklingSynchro MonsterWinged Beast726002000
Assault Blackwing - Kunai the DrizzleEffect MonsterWinged Beast521001600
Assault Blackwing - Onimaru the Divine ThunderSynchro MonsterWinged Beast1230002000
Assault Blackwing - Raikiri the Rain ShowerSynchro MonsterWinged Beast726002000
Assault Blackwing - Sohaya the Rain StormSynchro MonsterWinged Beast515002000
Astrograph SorcererPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Spellcaster725002000
B. Skull DragonFusion MonsterDragon932002500
B.E.S. Big CoreEffect MonsterMachine623001100
BaroxFusion MonsterFiend513801530
Barrel DragonEffect MonsterMachine726002200
Beast of TalwarNormal MonsterFiend624002150
Beelze of the Diabolic DragonsSynchro MonsterDragon830003000
Beelzeus of the Diabolic DragonsSynchro MonsterDragon1040004000
Belial - Marquis of DarknessEffect MonsterFiend828002400
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.