FANDOM


  • Keep in mind that you cannot activate this card if you activated a "Magician" Pendulum Monster's Pendulum Effect beforehand during the same turn. However, you can activate a "Magician" Pendulum Monster's Pendulum Effect in the same turn after you have activated and resolved this card's effect.
  • Keep in mind that if "Wisdom-Eye Magician" is searched with this card, you will not be able to use its Pendulum Effect to search for another "Magician" Pendulum Monster until the end of your opponent's next turn.
    • Similarly, if you wish to use the effect of "Wavering Eyes", make sure to do so before activating this card.
  • This card works well in "HERO"/Pendulum hybrids. Use this card to discard "Elemental HERO Shadow Mist" to add 2 "Magicians" with this card and "Elemental HERO Blazeman" with "Shadow Mist". Activate the two "Magicians" in the Pendulum Zones. Normal Summon "Performapal Skullcrobat Joker" to search out a "Magician" or "Odd-Eyes" card. Pendulum Summon "Blazeman" and add "Polymerization" or "Fusion Substitute". Thus, you get a Pendulum Scale set that can't be destroyed until your opponent's next End Phase, a Level 4 Pendulum Monster, a Level 4 "HERO", a "Polymerization" and a "HERO" monster in the Graveyard for later uses such as "Miracle Fusion" for the price of three cards.
  • This card's effect to protect your pendulum scales can be combined with cards such as Purple Poison Magician whilst it is in the pendulum scale giving a face-up spellcaster an attack boost of 1200 and keeping your scale intact.
  • The same goes for using Double Iris Magician in pendulum scale you can select a spellcaster granting the effect of double battle damage and Black Fang Magician decreasing the attack of an opponents monster whilst keeping you scales intact.

List

 Japanese nameSecondary typeAttributeTypeLevel/ RankScaleATKDEF
Acrobatic Magician曲芸の魔術師DARKSpellcaster528002300
Black Fang Magician黒牙の魔術師DARKSpellcaster481700800
Dharma-Eye Magician法眼の魔術師LIGHTSpellcaster7220002500
Double Iris Magician虹彩の魔術師DARKSpellcaster4815001000
Dragoncaller Magician降竜の魔術師DARKSpellcaster7224001000
Dragonpit Magician竜穴の魔術師WATERSpellcaster789002700
Dragonpulse Magician竜脈の魔術師EARTHSpellcaster411800900
Harmonizing Magician調弦の魔術師Tuner monsterDARKSpellcaster4800
Nobledragon Magician貴竜の魔術師Tuner monsterFIRESpellcaster357001400
Oafdragon Magician賤竜の魔術師WINDSpellcaster6221001400
Performapal Five-Rainbow MagicianEM五虹の魔術師LIGHTSpellcaster112100100
Purple Poison Magician紫毒の魔術師DARKSpellcaster4112002100
Stargazer Magician星読みの魔術師DARKSpellcaster5112002400
Timebreaker Magician刻剣の魔術師DARKSpellcaster3214000
Timegazer Magician時読みの魔術師DARKSpellcaster381200600
White Wing Magician白翼の魔術師Tuner monsterWINDSpellcaster4116001400
Wisdom-Eye Magician慧眼の魔術師LIGHTSpellcaster4515001500
Xiangke Magician相克の魔術師DARKSpellcaster732500500
Xiangsheng Magician相生の魔術師LIGHTSpellcaster485001500

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.