FANDOM


Traditional Format

  • Combined with "Brain Research Lab" or "Telekinetic Charging Cell", this card's effect can be used as many times as there are Psychic-Type monsters remaining in the Deck.
    • The first effect of "Brain Research Lab" can be used to provide a monster for this card's effect.
    • "Metaphysical Regeneration" can be used afterwards to compensate for any potential backlash effect damage from the effect of "Brain Research Lab", if that card was used.
    • Potential OTKs include the following:
      • If one controls "Witch Doctor of Sparta", this card, and another Psychic-Type monster, an OTK can be performed by repeatedly using this card's effect while inflicting damage via the effect of "Witch Doctor of Sparta".
      • If one controls this card and another Psychic-Type monster, "Gusto" monsters should be repeatedly Special Summoned until all of them are exhausted from the Deck, with "Caam, Serenity of Gusto" remaining on the field. Then, the effect of "Caam" should be used to shuffle back 2 other copies of "Caam" and draw a card, before using this card's effect to Special Summon another "Caam", which is repeated until all 5 "Forbidden One" monsters are drawn for victory.
        • In case the remaining a copy of "Caam" is accidentally drawn by this method, it should be removed from the hand since the loop will stop if both copies of "Caam" are drawn. In any case, "Hushed Psychic Cleric" should be Special Summoned so that its effect can be used to send that copy of "Caam" to the Graveyard (and subsequently banish it), then be Tributed to Special Summon "Caam", which also trigger its own effect to Special Summon the banished "Caam". Both copies of "Caam" should then be used to Xyz Summon "Number 18: Heraldry Patriarch", which is then Tributed to Special Summon a copy of "Caam" to keep the loop going.
      • If one controls this card and another Psychic-Type monster (as well as "Brain Research Lab"), 2 copies of "Kozmo Soartroopers" should be Special Summoned and subsequently Tributed before Special Summoning the third copy. Next, that monster's effect should be used to Special Summon a "Kozmo Soartroopers" from the Graveyard, as well as that monster's effect Special Summoning the remaining "Kozmo Soartroopers". The first 2 copies of them (that have already used their effects) should be used to Xyz Summon "M-X-Saber Invoker", whose effect should be used (by detaching an Xyz Material) to Special Summon "Amazoness Archer" from the Deck. Next, the effect of "Amazoness Archer" should be used to Tribute this card and "M-X-Saber Invoker" for 1200 damage, then the effect of "Soartroopers" should be used to bring back the other 2 to the field. The effect of "Amazoness Archer" Tributes the 2 copies of "Soartroopers" for 1200 damage, and this loop continues for victory.
    • A DRAW can be conducted by using this card's effect so that there is less than 1000 LP remaining, before using "Self-Destruct Button".
      • However, this can be prevented if the opponent manages to pay/lose LP or take damage to reduce the 7000 LP difference.
  • If this card and 2 other Psychic-Type monsters are on the field, a near OTK can be achieved with this card.
    • Both monsters should be Tributed to Special Summon "Psychic Snail" and "Reinforced Human Psychic Borg" respectively. Then, the effect of "Psychic Snail" should be used on "Reinforced Human Psychic Borg", before this card and "Psychic Snail" are used to Synchro Summon a Level 5 Synchro Monster (such as "Magical Android"). The effect of "Reinforced Human Psychic Borg" should then be used to bring it to 2500 ATK, allowing for a potential of 7400 battle damage to be inflicted that turn.
      • Opposing monsters can be dealt with beforehand with cards like "Psychokinesis", and opposing Set Spell/Trap Cards can be eliminated by Tributing "Psychic Snail" to Special Summon "Destructotron".

Lists

 Japanese namePrimary typeAttributeLevelATKDEF
Ariel, Priestess of the Nekroz影霊衣の巫女 エリアルEffect MonsterWATER410001800
Caam, Serenity of Gustoガスタの静寂 カームEffect MonsterWIND417001100
Chosen by the World Chalice星杯に選ばれし者Normal MonsterFIRE316000
D.D. TeleponテレポンD.D.Effect MonsterEARTH25001800
DestructotronディストラクターEffect MonsterEARTH41600400
Doctor CraniumカバリストEffect MonsterEARTH1100100
Dr. FrankenderpDr.フランゲEffect MonsterDARK3300300
Esper Girlサイ・ガールEffect MonsterEARTH2500300
Genetic Womanジェネティック・ウーマンEffect MonsterWIND417001200
Ghost Fairy Elfobia異怪の妖精 エルフォビアEffect MonsterWIND3900500
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.