FANDOM


  • Use this card in any "Gravekeeper's" Deck, especially since all "Gravekeeper's" are Spellcaster-Types with less than or equal to 2000 ATK.
  • If your opponent uses the effect and Special Summons a monster, combo with "Bottomless Trap Hole" if it has 1500 or more ATK.
  • If you control a "Magician's Valkyria" when you activate this card, assuming it is your turn, you can Special Summon another copy of "Valkyria" to form an attack lockdown.
  • Use this card if you know the only Spellcaster-Type monster your opponent runs is "Effect Veiler". Not only will you pull "Veiler" out of your opponent's Deck where its effect can't be used, but your opponent will have a 0 ATK monster in Attack Position to deal good battle damage with.
  • This can be used to flush "Magician of Faith" out of an opponent's non-Spellcaster Deck.

List

  • Spellcaster-Type monsters with 2000 or less ATK that can be Special Summoned from the Deck:
 Primary typeAttributeLevelATKDEF
Acrobatic MagicianPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK58002300
Akashic MagicianLink MonsterDARK1700
Aleister the InvokerEffect MonsterDARK410001800
Allure Queen LV3Effect MonsterDARK3500500
Allure Queen LV5Effect MonsterDARK510001000
Allure Queen LV7Effect MonsterDARK715001500
Altergeist KunqueryEffect MonsterEARTH502400
Altergeist MarionetterEffect MonsterLIGHT416001700
Altergeist MeluseekEffect MonsterWATER1500300
Altergeist SylkitasEffect MonsterWIND28001500
Amores of ProphecyEffect MonsterEARTH36002000
Anarchist Monk RanshinEffect MonsterEARTH41800100
Ancient ElfNormal MonsterLIGHT414501200
Ancient LampEffect MonsterWIND39001400
Ancient SorcererNormal MonsterDARK410001300
Apple Magician GirlEffect MonsterFIRE31200800
Apprentice Illusion MagicianEffect MonsterDARK620001700
Apprentice MagicianEffect MonsterDARK2400800
Apprentice PiperEffect MonsterDARK21001500
Arcane ApprenticeEffect MonsterFIRE21000400
Arsenal SummonerEffect MonsterWIND416001600
Aussa the Earth CharmerEffect MonsterEARTH35001500
Avalanching AussaEffect MonsterEARTH48001500
Berry Magician GirlEffect MonsterEARTH1400400
Black Fang MagicianPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK41700800
Blast MagicianEffect MonsterFIRE414001700
Blazing HiitaEffect MonsterFIRE48001500
Blue Dragon SummonerEffect MonsterWIND41500600
Breaker the Dark Magical WarriorEffect MonsterDARK616001000
Breaker the Magical WarriorEffect MonsterDARK416001000
Card EjectorEffect MonsterEARTH3400400
Catoblepas and the Witch of FateEffect MonsterEARTH418000
Ceremonial BellEffect MonsterLIGHT301850
Charioteer of ProphecyEffect MonsterWIND418001300
Chocolate Magician GirlEffect MonsterWATER416001000
Chow Len the ProphetEffect MonsterFIRE41800200
Chronograph SorcererPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK620001700
Cipher EtrangerEffect MonsterLIGHT100
Clear EffectorEffect MonsterLIGHT20900
Constellar AlgiediEffect MonsterLIGHT416001400
Constellar RasalhagueEffect MonsterLIGHT2900100
CopycatEffect MonsterLIGHT100
Crowned by the World ChaliceNormal MonsterWATER202100
Crusader of EndymionEffect MonsterLIGHT419001200
Crystal SeerEffect MonsterWATER1100100
Crystal VanguardPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK313001000
Curtain of the Dark OnesNormal MonsterDARK2600500
Cyborg DoctorEffect MonsterEARTH415001700
D.D.M. - Different Dimension MasterEffect MonsterLIGHT517001500
Dai-sojo of the Ice BarrierEffect MonsterWATER616002200
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.