FANDOM


  • Combining this card with "Creature Swap" to get a strong monster from your opponent and destroy this card with it,allowing you to Special Summon a replacement for it.
  • When "Verdant Sanctuary" is on the field, you can add another Level 3 Insect monster from your deck to your hand in addition to special summoning a monster to the field.
  • This card and "Giant Rat" are perfect as a search engine in a Naturia deck. Although "Giant Rat" can special summon any EARTH monster with 1500 or less attack from your deck, "Howling Insect" can special summon a Insect-Type monster with 1500 or less attack but with any Attribute.

Traditional Format

List

 Japanese namePrimary typeAttributeLevelATKDEF
4-Starred Ladybug of Doom死の4つ星てんとう虫Effect MonsterWIND38001200
8-Claws Scorpion八つ手サソリEffect MonsterDARK2300200
Atomic Firefly原子ホタルEffect MonsterLIGHT1100200
BachibachibachiバチバチバチEffect MonsterLIGHT3800800
Bee List SoldierハチビーEffect MonsterWIND1500400
Bite BugパクバグEffect MonsterEARTH33001000
BladeflyブレードフライEffect MonsterWIND2600700
BlastantアリジバクEffect MonsterEARTH315001000
Blazewing Butterfly炎妖蝶ウィルプスEffect MonsterFIRE415001500
Block Spiderブロック・スパイダーEffect MonsterEARTH10100
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.