FANDOM


  • A great tip to get two "Evil HERO Malicious Fiends" is to use "Dark Fusion" on a Level 6 or higher Fiend-Type monster, and on "Evil HERO Malicious Edge", then using "Dark Calling" to banish the two from your Graveyard, giving you a second "Malicious Fiend".
  • With this card's battle-inducing effect, you can meet the 2nd condition of "Dueltainment" quickly.
  • This card can combo well with "Vicious Claw". It will not only increase its ATK higher, but will make it immune to battle destruction once. With such high ATK and an effect that makes the opponent attack, they will have a hard time getting rid of it by battle. Coincidentally, if your opponent does get a strong monster out, such as "Red Nova Dragon", you can then summon the Token to your opponent's field in Attack Position, forcing that token to attack this card as it is still the Battle Phase, ensuring they don't get a powerful token to command and dealing some battle damage.
  • If having "Evil HERO Malicious Fiend" attacked would be disadvantageous, "Mirror Force" can be used to destroy all the opponent's monsters as they are switched to Attack Position and at least one is forced to attack.
  • This can be combined with "Spiritual Fire Art - Kurenai" to inflict an extra 3500 damage to if "Evil HERO Malicious Fiend" would be leaves the field.
  • The purpose of this card is to protect your "Evil HEROs" (or other weak monsters) from being destroyed by battle (as your opponent would be forced to attack this card if they are foolish enough to conduct their Battle Phase). Thus, they skip their Battle Phase, making their turn end quicker as well as changing all of their monsters to Defense Position (most likely). If your opponent cannot get rid of this card by a card effect and does not control a monster with 3500 or more ATK, then this card can be seen as a "Threatening Roar" every turn (and in most cases, a card that forces your opponent into DEF position).
  • One way to quickly Summon "Evil HERO Malicious Fiend" could be to use "Elemental HERO Prisma" with "Dark Calling".
  • This card would be potent in an "Infernoid" Deck if "Evil HERO Malicious Fiend" was included as there are a few Level 6 and higher Fiend-Type monsters in that archetype. "Dark Fusion" and/or "Dark Calling]" would be ideal.

Traditional Format

List

  • Level 6 or higher Fiend-Type monsters.
 Primary typeAttributeLevelATKDEF
Abyss Actor - Evil HeelPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK830002000
Abyss Actor - SuperstarPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK725001800
Aggiba, the Malevolent Sh'nn S'yoEffect MonsterLIGHT1030003000
Air EaterNormal MonsterWIND621001600
Ambitious GoferEffect MonsterDARK62400100
Angmarl the Fiendish MonarchEffect MonsterDARK624001000
Archfiend CommanderEffect MonsterDARK625001200
Archfiend Emperor, the First Lord of HorrorEffect MonsterDARK830002000
Archfiend EmpressEffect MonsterDARK829002100
Archfiend GiantEffect MonsterDARK624001600
Archfiend of GilferEffect MonsterDARK622002500
Armityle the Chaos PhantomFusion MonsterDARK1200
Beast of TalwarNormal MonsterDARK624002150
Belial - Marquis of DarknessEffect MonsterDARK828002400
BickuriboxFusion MonsterDARK723002000
Blood MefistSynchro MonsterDARK828001300
Brain GolemEffect MonsterDARK625001800
Caius the Mega MonarchEffect MonsterDARK828001000
Caius the Shadow MonarchEffect MonsterDARK624001000
ChakraRitual MonsterDARK724502000
Chaos HunterEffect MonsterDARK725001600
Chaos King ArchfiendSynchro MonsterDARK726002600
Crimson Nova Trinity the Dark Cubic LordFusion MonsterDARK1045003000
Crimson Nova the Dark Cubic LordEffect MonsterDARK1030000
D/D Proud OgrePendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK623001500
D/D Savant GalileiPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK1000
D/D Savant NewtonPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK700
D/D Savant NikolaPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK620002000
D/D Savant ThomasPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK818002600
D/D Vice TyphonEffect MonsterDARK723002800
D/D/D Chaos King ApocalypsePendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK727002000
D/D/D Cursed King SiegfriedSynchro MonsterDARK828002200
D/D/D Destiny King Zero LaplacePendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK10?0
D/D/D Doom King ArmageddonPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK830001000
D/D/D Dragon King PendragonEffect MonsterDARK726002400
D/D/D Dragonbane King BeowulfFusion MonsterDARK830002500
D/D/D Flame High King GenghisFusion MonsterFIRE828002400
D/D/D Flame King GenghisFusion MonsterFIRE620001500
D/D/D Gust High King AlexanderSynchro MonsterWIND1030002500
D/D/D Gust King AlexanderSynchro MonsterWIND725002000
D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss RagnarokPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK822003000
D/D/D Oracle King d'ArcFusion MonsterDARK728002000
D/D/D Rebel King LeonidasPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK726001200
D/D/D Super Doom King Bright ArmageddonSynchro Monster
Pendulum Monster
DARK1035003000
D/D/D Super Doom King Purplish ArmageddonFusion Monster
Pendulum Monster
DARK1035003000
D/D/D Supersight King Zero MaxwellPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK728002500
D/D/D Supreme King KaiserEffect MonsterDARK728002100
D/D/D Wave Oblivion King Caesar RagnarokFusion MonsterDARK1032003000
Dark HighlanderSynchro MonsterDARK728002300
Dark Lucius LV6Effect MonsterEARTH61700600
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.