FANDOM


  • In a "Dark Magician" Deck, this card can be combined with "Dark Magic Expanded", so that the attacking Spellcaster will gain 1000 ATK and be protected against any Spell/Trap Card the opponent would activate during the attacks.
  • In a "Spellbook" Deck, this card can be combined with with "Spellbook of Power", so that a "Spellbook" Spell Card will be searched for each monster destroyed by battle with the affected monster.

List

  • Level 7 or higher Spellcaster-Type monsters:
 Primary typeAttributeLevelATKDEF
Allure Queen LV7Effect MonsterDARK715001500
Arcanite MagicianSynchro MonsterLIGHT74001800
Arcanite Magician/Assault ModeEffect MonsterLIGHT99002300
Astrograph SorcererPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK725002000
Blizzard PrincessEffect MonsterWATER828002100
Cosmo QueenNormal MonsterDARK829002450
Dark Eradicator WarlockEffect MonsterDARK725002100
Dark MagicianNormal MonsterDARK725002100
Dark Magician (Arkana)Normal MonsterDARK725002100
Dark Magician of ChaosEffect MonsterDARK828002600
Dark PaladinFusion MonsterDARK829002400
Dark SageEffect MonsterDARK928003200
Dharma-Eye MagicianPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHT720002500
Divine Grace - NorthwemkoRitual MonsterLIGHT727001200
Dragoncaller MagicianPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
DARK724001000
Dragonpit MagicianPendulum Monster
Normal Monster
WATER79002700
Elemental Grace DoriadoEffect MonsterLIGHT900
Endymion, the Master MagicianEffect MonsterDARK727001700
Enlightenment PaladinSynchro MonsterDARK825002000
Exodius the Ultimate Forbidden LordEffect MonsterDARK10?0
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.