FANDOM


  • This card works well at eliminating Searchers.
  • Use this card on the same turn "Doom Virus Dragon" was summoned, to destroy all of your opponent's Monsters. This can be done in an instant if you control "Mystic Plasma Zone".
  • This card works well against "Ghostrick" Decks and monsters reliant on Synchro Summoning (since most Tuner monsters have low ATK).
  • When a DARK monster you control with 2000 or ATK would leave the field, activate this card by Tributing that monster, so as to not let it go to waste.
  • Use the effect of "Cybernetic Magician" to make one of your DARK monsters meet this card's activation requirements.
  • Activate the effect of "Dark Crusader" once to meet this card's activation requirement.
  • If you control a Rank 3 Xyz Monster, Xyz Summon "Downerd Magician" using that monster as an Xyz Material, in order to meet this card's activation requirements.

Traditional Format

List

  • DARK monsters with 2000 or more ATK:
 Primary typeTypeStarsATKDEF
Abyss Actor - Evil HeelPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Fiend830002000
Abyss Actor - SuperstarPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Fiend725001800
Adreus, Keeper of ArmageddonXyz MonsterFiend526001700
Aether, the Evil Empowering DragonPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Dragon623001600
Alien MotherEffect MonsterReptile623001500
Alien OverlordEffect MonsterReptile622001600
Ally of Justice CatastorSynchro MonsterMachine522001200
Ally of Justice ClausolasNormal MonsterMachine623001200
Ally of Justice Cosmic GatewayEffect MonsterMachine824001200
Ally of Justice Decisive ArmorSynchro MonsterMachine1033003300
Ally of Justice Field MarshalSynchro MonsterMachine929002600
Ally of Justice Light GazerSynchro MonsterMachine824001600
Ally of Justice Omni-WeaponEffect MonsterMachine52200800
Ally of Justice Thunder ArmorEffect MonsterMachine827002200
Altergeist PrimebansheeLink MonsterSpellcaster2100
Ambitious GoferEffect MonsterFiend62400100
Amulet DragonFusion MonsterDragon829002500
Ancient Pixie DragonSynchro MonsterDragon721003000
Angmarl the Fiendish MonarchEffect MonsterFiend624001000
Apprentice Illusion MagicianEffect MonsterSpellcaster620001700
Archfiend Black Skull DragonFusion MonsterDragon932002500
Archfiend CommanderEffect MonsterFiend625001200
Archfiend Emperor, the First Lord of HorrorEffect MonsterFiend830002000
Archfiend EmpressEffect MonsterFiend829002100
Archfiend GeneralEffect MonsterFiend42100800
Archfiend GiantEffect MonsterFiend624001600
Archfiend Zombie-SkullSynchro MonsterZombie625001200
Archfiend of GilferEffect MonsterFiend622002500
Arisen Gaia the Fierce KnightEffect MonsterWarrior723002100
Armament of the Lethal LordsEffect MonsterWarrior825002500
Assault Blackwing - Chidori the Rain SprinklingSynchro MonsterWinged Beast726002000
Assault Blackwing - Kunai the DrizzleEffect MonsterWinged Beast521001600
Assault Blackwing - Onimaru the Divine ThunderSynchro MonsterWinged Beast1230002000
Assault Blackwing - Raikiri the Rain ShowerSynchro MonsterWinged Beast726002000
Astrograph SorcererPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Spellcaster725002000
Axe DragonuteEffect MonsterDragon420001200
B. Skull DragonFusion MonsterDragon932002500
B.E.S. Big CoreEffect MonsterMachine623001100
Barrel DragonEffect MonsterMachine726002200
Beast of TalwarNormal MonsterFiend624002150
Beelze of the Diabolic DragonsSynchro MonsterDragon830003000
Beelzeus of the Diabolic DragonsSynchro MonsterDragon1040004000
Belial - Marquis of DarknessEffect MonsterFiend828002400
Berserk DragonEffect MonsterZombie835000
BickuriboxFusion MonsterFiend723002000
The Big SaturnEffect MonsterMachine828002200
Bird of Paradise LostEffect MonsterWyrm827001500
Black Dragon NinjaEffect MonsterBeast728001600
Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Evening TwilightEffect MonsterWarrior830002500
Black Ray LancerXyz MonsterBeast-Warrior32100600
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.