FANDOM


  • This card's second effect can be used to send "Exodia"/"Forbidden One" cards from your Deck to your Graveyard for easy retrieval later.
  • In Shaddoll decks, this card could potentially utilize the effects of three Shaddoll in a turn.
  • This card's second effect works well in a "Skull Servant" Deck.
  • If you manage to Special Summon this card, use it to put "Giant Germ" in the Graveyard. Then Normal Summon "Junk Synchron" to easily Synchro Summon "Mist Wurm".
  • This card is extremely useful in a "Infernity" Deck to set an OTK.

Traditional Format

List

  • Main Deck Level 5 or higher DARK monsters:
 Primary typeTypeLevelATKDEF
Abyss Actor - Evil HeelPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Fiend830002000
Abyss Actor - SuperstarPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Fiend725001800
Acrobatic MagicianPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Spellcaster58002300
Aether, the Evil Empowering DragonPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Dragon623001600
Alien MotherEffect MonsterReptile623001500
Alien OverlordEffect MonsterReptile622001600
Allure Queen LV5Effect MonsterSpellcaster510001000
Allure Queen LV7Effect MonsterSpellcaster715001500
Ally MindNormal MonsterMachine518001400
Ally of Justice ClausolasNormal MonsterMachine623001200
Ally of Justice Cosmic GatewayEffect MonsterMachine824001200
Ally of Justice Enemy CatcherEffect MonsterMachine618001800
Ally of Justice Omni-WeaponEffect MonsterMachine52200800
Ally of Justice RudraEffect MonsterMachine519001200
Ally of Justice Thunder ArmorEffect MonsterMachine827002200
Ambitious GoferEffect MonsterFiend62400100
Ancient ToolNormal MonsterMachine517001400
Angmarl the Fiendish MonarchEffect MonsterFiend624001000
Apprentice Illusion MagicianEffect MonsterSpellcaster620001700
Archfiend CommanderEffect MonsterFiend625001200
Archfiend Emperor, the First Lord of HorrorEffect MonsterFiend830002000
Archfiend EmpressEffect MonsterFiend829002100
Archfiend GiantEffect MonsterFiend624001600
Archfiend of GilferEffect MonsterFiend622002500
Arisen Gaia the Fierce KnightEffect MonsterWarrior723002100
Armament of the Lethal LordsEffect MonsterWarrior825002500
Assault Blackwing - Kunai the DrizzleEffect MonsterWinged Beast521001600
Astrograph SorcererPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Spellcaster725002000
B.E.S. Big CoreEffect MonsterMachine623001100
Barrel DragonEffect MonsterMachine726002200
Beast of TalwarNormal MonsterFiend624002150
Belial - Marquis of DarknessEffect MonsterFiend828002400
BerfometEffect MonsterFiend514001800
Berserk DragonEffect MonsterZombie835000
The Big SaturnEffect MonsterMachine828002200
Bird of Paradise LostEffect MonsterWyrm827001500
Black Dragon NinjaEffect MonsterBeast728001600
Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Evening TwilightEffect MonsterWarrior830002500
Blackwing - Abrolhos the MegaquakeEffect MonsterWinged Beast726001800
Blackwing - Boreas the SharpEffect MonsterWinged Beast51300900
Blackwing - Brisote the TailwindEffect MonsterWinged Beast512001800
Blackwing - Elphin the RavenEffect MonsterWinged Beast622001200
Blackwing - Gofu the Vague ShadowEffect MonsterWinged Beast500
Blackwing - Hillen the Tengu-windEffect MonsterWinged Beast502300
Blackwing - Kogarashi the WandererEffect MonsterWinged Beast623001600
Blackwing - Sirocco the DawnEffect MonsterWinged Beast52000900
Blowback DragonEffect MonsterMachine623001200
Blue-Eyes Chaos MAX DragonRitual MonsterDragon840000
Brain CrusherEffect MonsterInsect724001500
Brain GolemEffect MonsterFiend625001800
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.