FANDOM


  • Use this card to swarm the field by summoning it alongside an "Inzektor Dragonfly" that's equipped with something. You can use this card's effect to send the equip to the graveyard and summon the equip or another level 4 or lower Inzektor from your graveyard. "Inzektor Dragonfly's" effect will also activate allowing you to summon an "Inzektor" from the Deck.
    • Tribute "Inzektor Dragonfly" for "Insect Imitation" after it used its effect to quickly summon this card and use this card's effect to revive "Dragonfly" to reuse its effect for more swarming.
  • One great use of this card's effect is in sending a useless "Call of the Haunted" from your side of the field to the Graveyard.
    • Another great play is using "Safe Zone" or "Big Bang Shot" on one of your opponent's monsters, then using it as fuel for this card's effect.

Traditional Format

List

 Japanese namePrimary typeAttributeLevelATKDEF
4-Starred Ladybug of Doom死の4つ星てんとう虫Effect MonsterWIND38001200
8-Claws Scorpion八つ手サソリEffect MonsterDARK2300200
Armored Beeアーマード・ビーEffect MonsterWIND416001200
Arsenal Bugアーマード・フライEffect MonsterEARTH320002000
Atomic Firefly原子ホタルEffect MonsterLIGHT1100200
BachibachibachiバチバチバチEffect MonsterLIGHT3800800
Bee List SoldierハチビーEffect MonsterWIND1500400
BeetronカブトロンEffect MonsterDARK41600900
Bite BugパクバグEffect MonsterEARTH33001000
BladeflyブレードフライEffect MonsterWIND2600700
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.