FANDOM


  • A "Tyranno Infinity" can be Special Summoned with 2000 ATK from your Deck by destroying a "Babycerasaurus" with "Skull Lair", then its ATK can be increased further using "Skull Lair" again.
  • Activate "Torrential Tribute" to the Summoning of "Babycerasaurus" to activate its effect while also clearing the field for a direct attack.
  • During your opponent's End Phase, activate "Limit Reverse", and then during your Main Phase, switch "Babycerasaurus" to Defense Position. Activate its effect and search for a Level 4 or lower Dinosaur-Type monster from your Deck.
  • Activate "Chain Destruction" when a "Babycerasaurus" is Summoned in order to Special Summon two Level 4 or lower Dinosaurs from your Deck.
  • Use the effect of "Miracle Jurassic Egg" with two counters on it to Special Summon "Babycerasaurus", then activate "Inferno Reckless Summon", and lastly activate a "Torrential Tribute" allowing yourself to Special Summon three Dinosaurs.
  • Have this card on the field when "Jurrac Meteor" is Synchro Summoned. This will clear the field, and get up to a Level 4 Dinosaur monster as well as a Tuner in your Graveyard, allowing yourself to Synchro Summon a powerful monster for a direct attack. Or when "Jurrac Impact" is used.

Traditional Format

Lists

 Japanese namePrimary typeAttributeLevelATKDEF
BabycerasaurusベビケラサウルスEffect MonsterEARTH2500500
Black Brachios暗黒ブラキEffect MonsterEARTH418001100
Black Ptera暗黒プテラEffect MonsterWIND31000500
Black Stego暗黒ステゴEffect MonsterEARTH412002000
Black Veloci暗黒ヴェロキEffect MonsterEARTH41800300
CarboneddonカーボネドンEffect MonsterEARTH3800600
Crawling Dragon 2屍を貪る竜Normal MonsterEARTH416001200
DestroyersaurusキラーザウルスEffect MonsterEARTH418001100
Element Saurusエレメント・ザウルスEffect MonsterDARK415001200
Evilswarm Salamandraヴェルズ・サラマンドラEffect MonsterDARK41850950
... further results

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.