- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Konami FAQ: Trap Card > Wild Tornado
- ↑ Konami FAQ: Does the effect of "Wild Tornado" activate even if it is destroyed during the same turn in which it was Set?
- ↑ Konami FAQ: [Damage Step] Does the effect of a Set "Wild Tornado" activate even if it is destroyed during the Damage Step?
- ↑ Konami FAQ: If the effect of "Royal Decree" is being applied, then is the effect of "Wild Tornado" which activates in the Graveyard negated?
Ad blocker interference detected!
Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers
Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.