Wikia

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Card Rulings:W Nebula Meteorite

Talk22
76,218pages on
this wiki

TCG Rulings

  • You cannot activate this card if there are no face-down Defense Position monsters on the field.[1]
  • Changing monsters to Defense Position, drawing cards, and Special Summoning do not start a Chain.[1]
  • You draw 1 card for each monster that is actually changed to face-down Defense Position.[1]
  • If you cannot change your LIGHT Reptile-Type monsters to face-down Defense Position due to Dark Simorgh, you cannot draw cards or Special Summon 1 Level 7 or higher LIGHT Reptile-Type monster.[1]
  • None of these effects occur simultaneously.[1]

Judge Program Forum Rulings

OCG Rulings

  • If there are no face-down monsters, you cannot activate this card.[4]

Notes

  1. These Rulings are considered unverified, as their source(s) are not publicly viewable. They are not confirmed as applicable to the TCG until they have been officially published by Konami.

References

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 Konami Gameplay FAQ: Extreme Victory -- Card Rulings (version 1.2)
  2. Konami Judge Program Forum: W Nebula Meteor
  3. Konami Judge Program Forum: W Nebula Meteor vs. Royal Oppression, Solemn Warning
  4. 4.0 4.1 Konami OCG FAQ: Trap Card > W Nebula Meteorite
  5. Konami OCG FAQ: Can "Royal Oppression" and "Solemn Warning" be chained to the activation of "W Nebula Meteorite"?

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki