FANDOM


OCG Rulings

References

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 Konami OCG Card Database: Transmodify
  2. Konami OCG Card Database: If "Transmodify" is activated by sending a monster on the field that changed its Type, Attribute or Level to the Graveyard, how does it resolve? For example, how does "Transmodify" resolve if it's activated by sending a "Gagaga Magician" that changed its Level to 7 to the Graveyard?

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.