These TCG rulings were issued by Upper Deck Entertainment and have since been deemed unofficial by Konami. They were previously considered official and can still be correct, as long as they follow the official gameplay rules, or unless Konami has issued a ruling that says otherwise. References: 
If "Yariza" attacks directly using its effect, and all other "Six Samurai" monsters you control are destroyed before entering the Damage Step, "Yariza" will no longer be able to attack directly, and a replay will occur.
These TCG rulings were issued by Upper Deck Entertainment and have since been deemed unofficial by Konami. They were previously considered official, but may or may not necessarily hold true nowadays.
↑The Ruling means that those Rulings apply to all "Six Samurai" monsters with the effect "If this card would be destroyed, you can destroy a[nother] [face-up] "Six Samurai" monster you control instead.", and "Great Shogun Shien".
↑Konami FAQ: At what time can "Sebek's Blessing" be activated?