FANDOM


OCG Rulings

  • If 1 of the 2 targeted monsters is no longer in face-up Attack Position, the "While both of those monsters remain in face-up Attack Position, they cannot attack, they cannot be destroyed by battle, they cannot change their battle positions, also they are unaffected by other card effects." effect is no longer applied. Furthermore, the "negate both monsters' effects." effect is applied as long as each of those monsters remain face-up on the field.[1]

References

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 Konami OCG Card Database: Standoff

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.