Wikia

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Card Rulings:Secret Barrel

Talk0
75,374pages on
this wiki

OCG Rulings

  • This card inflicts the damage all at once, equal to 200x the number of cards on your opponent's side of the field and in your opponent's hand.[1]

Previously Official Rulings

  • If you activate "Secret Barrel" and your opponent activates something as a chain, the chained card is included in the number (so if your opponent's only card on the field or in his hand is "Mystical Space Typhoon", and he chains it to "Secret Barrel", he still takes 200 damage).

References

  1. Konami FAQ: Trap Card > Secret Barrel
  2. Konami Judge Program Forum: Individual Email Rulings VS Individual Card Rulings
  3. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [A-C]
  4. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [D-E]
  5. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [F-H]
  6. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [I-K]
  7. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [L-O]
  8. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [P-R]
  9. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [S-T]
  10. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [U-Z]
  11. UDE FAQ: SPECIFIC CARDS RULINGS

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki