Wikia

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Card Rulings:Neo-Spacian Glow Moss

Talk2
77,535pages on
this wiki

OCG Rulings

Mentions in Other Rulings

Previously Official Rulings

  • This effect activates when the attack is declared. It is a Trigger Effect and can be chained to. The act of drawing and revealing a card is resolved when the Trigger Effect resolves. If a face-down "Neo-Spacian Glow Moss" is attacked, its effect does not activate.
  • The Spell Card effect (“…You can change this attack to a direct attack instead”) only works when “Neo-Spacian Glow Moss” is attacking. Not when it is attacked.
  • If a Spell Card is drawn and revealed, and you choose to convert the attack to a direct attack, it causes a replay.
  • If "Neo-Spacian Glow Moss" is attacking, and a Trap Card is drawn and revealed for its effect, it changes to Defense Position and is no longer considered an attacking monster, so damage calculation is not performed.
  • This effect does not target.

References

  1. Konami OCG FAQ: Effect Monster > Chrysalis Pinny
  2. Konami Judge Program Forum: Individual Email Rulings VS Individual Card Rulings
  3. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [A-C]
  4. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [D-E]
  5. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [F-H]
  6. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [I-K]
  7. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [L-O]
  8. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [P-R]
  9. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [S-T]
  10. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [U-Z]
  11. UDE FAQ: SPECIFIC CARDS RULINGS

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki