Wikia

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Card Rulings:Necroface

85,229pages on
this wiki
Talk0

TCG Rulings

Mentions in Other Rulings

OCG Rulings

  • If "Necroface" is Normal Summoned while there are no banished cards, this effect still activates and starts a Chain Link.[1]
  • The "When this card is removed from play, both players remove from play the top 5 cards of their Deck." effect is a Trigger Effect. (It does not target. It can be activated during the Damage Step.)[1]
  • If a player has 4 or less cards in their Deck, this effect still activates and starts a Chain Link. (If there are 4 or less cards in the Deck, all cards are banished from the Deck.)[1]

Previously Official Rulings

Mentions in Other Rulings


References

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 Konami OCG Card Database: Necroface
  2. Konami OCG Card Database: While "Imperial Iron Wall" is active, can cards be banished by the effect of "Necroface"?
  3. Konami Judge Program Forum: Individual Email Rulings VS Individual Card Rulings
  4. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [A-C]
  5. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [D-E]
  6. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [F-H]
  7. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [I-K]
  8. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [L-O]
  9. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [P-R]
  10. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [S-T]
  11. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [U-Z]
  12. UDE FAQ: SPECIFIC CARDS RULINGS

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki