Wikia

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Card Rulings:Mist Valley Apex Avian

Talk0
75,457pages on
this wiki

OCG Rulings

  • You can activate this card's effect and return itself to your hand.[2]

References

  1. Konami FAQ: When resolving the effect of "Mist Valley Apex Avian", if the card to be returned to the hand is not on the field, then does it resolve?
  2. Konami FAQ: Can the effect of "Mist Valley Apex Avian" activate and target itself?
  3. Konami FAQ: Can the effect of "Mist Valley Apex Avian" be activated multiple times in the same Chain?
  4. Konami FAQ: [Damage Step] Can the effect of "Mist Valley Apex Avian" be activated in the Damage Step?
  5. Konami FAQ: Please explain the effect of "Mist Valley Apex Avian".
  6. Konami FAQ: Can the effect of "Mist Valley Apex Avian" negate the effect of a Continuous Spell/Trap Card which is already face-up?

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki