Wikia

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Card Rulings:Final Destiny

Talk0
72,400pages on
this wiki

OCG Rulings

Mentions in Other Rulings

Previously Official Rulings

  • Discarding 5 cards from your hand is a cost. You cannot activate this card if you have less than 5 cards in your hand.[5]

Mentions in Other Rulings

  • Butterfly Dagger - Elma: ...if the monster and the "Butterfly Dagger - Elma" are destroyed simultaneously by a card like "Final Destiny", then you can return it to your hand.
  • Magical Thorn: "Magical Thorn" deals damage per card, so if the opponent...discard 5 cards to activate "Final Destiny" they take 2500 points of damage.
  • Metallizing Parasite - Lunatite: While "Metallizing Parasite - Lunatite" is equipped to a monster, and "Final Destiny" is activated, all monsters are destroyed except for the monster equipped with "Metallizing Parasite - Lunatite".

References

  1. Konami FAQ: When "Power Tool Dragon" and the Equip Spell Card are destroyed simultaneously, can the Equip Spell Card be sent to the Graveyard as a substitute?
  2. Konami FAQ: When "Mermaid Archer" and the equipped card would be destroyed simultaneously, can the equipped card be destroyed as a substitute?
  3. Konami FAQ: Does "Judgment Dragon" destroy both "Malefic Stardust Dragon" and the Field Spell Card?
  4. Konami FAQ: Can the effect of "Spirit of the Six Samurai" be applied when both itself and its equipped target are going to be destroyed simultaneously by the same effect?
  5. Netrep: Individual Card Rulings on Netrep
  6. Konami Judge Program Forum: Individual Email Rulings VS Individual Card Rulings
  7. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [A-C]
  8. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [D-E]
  9. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [F-H]
  10. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [I-K]
  11. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [L-O]
  12. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [P-R]
  13. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [S-T]
  14. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [U-Z]
Advertisement | Your ad here

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki