Fandom

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Card Rulings:Dragunity Aklys

96,628pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk11 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

OCG Rulings

  • "Dragunity Aklys" is equipped to the "Dragunity" that you Special Summon from your hand; the Special Summoned "Dragunity" monster is not equipped to "Dragunity Aklys".[1]
  • If you banish a monster equipped with "Dragunity Aklys" to Special Summon "Dragunity Arma Leyvaten", then "Dragunity Aklys" was not sent to the Graveyard while equipped to a monster, so only the effect of "Dragunity Arma Leyvaten" activates.[2]

References

  1. Konami FAQ: Effect Monster > Dragunity Aklys
  2. Konami FAQ: What happens if you Special Summon "Dragunity Arma Leyvaten" by banishing a monster equipped with "Dragunity Aklys"?
  3. 3.0 3.1 Konami FAQ: Can you use a "Dragunity Aklys" treated as an Equip Card as a Synchro Material?

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki