Fandom

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Card Rulings:Debunk

99,124pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

TCG Rulings

  • If the monster whose effect was negated by Debunk is not in the same place where the effect was activated when Debunk resolves, you do not remove it from play.[1]
  • If you cannot remove monsters in the Graveyard from play because of Necrovalley, you cannot activate Debunk when a monster’s effect activates in the Graveyard.[1]

References

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 Konami Gameplay FAQ: Extreme Victory -- Card Rulings (version 1.2)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.