Wikia

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Card Rulings:D.D. Warrior Lady

Talk9
74,769pages on
this wiki

OCG Rulings

Previously Official Rulings

Mentions in Other Rulings

  • Gorgon's Eye: Monsters like "D.D. Warrior Lady" attacked while in Defense Position have their effects negated (because they are used before the monster is sent to the Graveyard).
  • Lesser Fiend: This card does not negate the effects of monsters it destroys as a result of battle, so a ... Trigger Effect like "D.D. Warrior Lady" will still be activated. ....

References

  1. Konami FAQ: Do you still perform Damage Calculation when both monsters are removed from play by the effect of "D.D. Warrior Lady"?
  2. Konami FAQ: If "Ally of Justice Core Destroyer" and "D.D. Warrior Lady" battle, then can "D.D. Warrior Lady" remove from play?
  3. Konami Judge Program Forum: Individual Email Rulings VS Individual Card Rulings
  4. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [A-C]
  5. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [D-E]
  6. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [F-H]
  7. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [I-K]
  8. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [L-O]
  9. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [P-R]
  10. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [S-T]
  11. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [U-Z]
  12. UDE FAQ: SPECIFIC CARDS RULINGS

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki