Wikia

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Card Rulings:Black Horn of Heaven

Talk7
75,698pages on
this wiki

OCG Rulings

  • This card cannot be activated if the Special Summon is performed by the effect of another card.[1]

Previously Official Rulings

References

  1. Konami OCG Card Database: Black Horn of Heaven
  2. Konami FAQ: What kind of Special Summons can be negated with the effect of "Thunder King Rai-Oh"?
  3. Konami FAQ: Can the Special Summon of "Endymion, the Master Magician" be negated by "Thunder King Rai-Oh" or "Solemn Judgment"?
  4. 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7 Konami FAQ: Please explain what Special Summons can and cannot be negated by the effects of "Thunder King Rai-Oh", "Solemn Judgment", and so on.
  5. Konami OCG Card Database: Can the effect of "Thunder King Rai-Oh" or "Black Horn of Heaven" be activated when a Pendulum Summon is performed?
  6. Konami Judge Program Forum: Individual Email Rulings VS Individual Card Rulings
  7. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [A-C]
  8. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [D-E]
  9. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [F-H]
  10. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [I-K]
  11. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [L-O]
  12. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [P-R]
  13. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [S-T]
  14. UDE FAQ: Individual Card Rulings [U-Z]
  15. UDE FAQ: SPECIFIC CARDS RULINGS

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki