- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Konami Gameplay FAQ: Crimson Crisis -- Card Rulings (version 2.0)
- ↑ Konami FAQ: Effect Monster > Armoroid
- ↑ Konami FAQ: When you Tribute "Dark Jeroid" to Tribute Summon "Armoroid", does the effect activate?
Ad blocker interference detected!
Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers
Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.